Pricing for trades marketing, in plain sight

Every price we charge, on one page. Start free, see results, then grow at the pace you choose. These founding-client prices are reserved for our first five clients.

Start here

Local Visibility Audit

Free

Where you rank, town by town, against three local competitors. Video walkthrough or PDF.

See how the audit works

GBP Kickstart

£297 one-off

A one-off fix of your Google profile. Credited in full if you upgrade to a 12-month package within 30 days.

See the Kickstart

Google Business Profile, 12 months

Get into the Google Map Pack in the towns you want work from. No profile yet? We set it up for £99, free with the Complete Package.

Profile Care

£297 /month

£297 a month for 12 months (£3,564 a year)

  • 2 Google posts a week
  • Review replies
  • Monthly report

Blog SEO and service pages, 12 months

Have a website with an empty blog? We run it for you. No website? We build one.

Content Starter

£447 /month

£447 a month for 12 months (£5,364 a year)

  • 2 articles a week
  • On-page SEO fixes
  • Monthly report

Best value

The Complete Package

Both premium packages together: Map Pack Takeover and Local Authority.

£7,997

Paid upfront, or £747 a month for 12 months. Against both packages paid monthly (£10,128), you save over £2,100.

About £22 a day. One extra bathroom, roof or kitchen job a month pays for the whole year several times over.

  • Everything in Map Pack Takeover
  • Everything in Local Authority
  • Free Premium Website
  • Free Google Business Profile setup
  • Counts as two packages towards your ad-fee discount
  • Rewards every quarter: competitor report, photo or video shoot, half-year results, an extra page, year-two plan
  • Our 90-day promise

Get my free audit

Social media management, monthly

Per platform, per month. Each extra platform is 50% of your tier price.

Per platformStarter £397Growth £697Aggressive £1,197
Best forA steady, professional presenceBuilding a real local followingGrowing as fast as possible
Feed posts3 a week5 a weekDaily
Reels or short videos1 a week3 a week5+ a week
StoriesDailyDailyDaily, multiple
Comment and DM repliesNot includedIncludedIncluded, priority
Active engagement and trendsNot includedNot includedIncluded
Content planMonthlyMonthlyWeekly
ReportingMonthlyMonthlyWeekly

Example: Growth on Instagram and Facebook is £697 + £348.50 = £1,045.50 a month. More about social media management

Paid advertising, monthly

Meta, Google, or both, run for leads and booked jobs. Google Ads and Meta ads share one simple fee.

One simple fee: 20% of ad spend

The more Hook & Book packages you have, the less you pay. Your minimum monthly fee drops by £99 for every other package.

Packages counted: Google Business Profile, Blog SEO and Social Media. The Complete Package counts as two.

Example: on an £800 monthly budget, 20% is £160. On ads only, the £297 minimum applies. With the Complete Package, the minimum drops to £99, so you simply pay £160.

Ads only£297 minimum
Ads + 1 package£198 minimum
Ads + 2 packages£99 minimum
Ads + 3 or moreNo minimum
  • Recommended budget: £600 to £1,000 a month, depending on your trade and local competition
  • Minimum ad spend: £15 a day
  • Ad spend is paid directly to the platform, so you stay in control

Everything at a glance

All prices exclude VAT where applicable.

ServicePrice
Local Visibility AuditFree
GBP Kickstart (one-off)£297, credited against a 12-month package within 30 days
Google Business Profile setup£99 (free with the Complete Package)
Profile Care / Map Pack Takeover£297 a month / £3,497 upfront or £347 a month
Content Starter / Local Authority£447 a month / £4,997 upfront or £497 a month
The Complete Package£7,997 upfront or £747 a month
Social media: Starter / Growth / Aggressive£397 / £697 / £1,197 a month, +50% per extra platform
Paid advertising (Meta, Google or both)20% of ad spend, minimum £297, minus £99 per package
Premium WebsiteFree with Local Authority or the Complete Package

12-month packages run for the full 12 months, paid upfront or in monthly instalments. Social media and advertising are billed monthly. Ad spend is paid by you directly to the ad platform and is separate from our management fee.

Straight answers

Why are the packages 12 months?

Local rankings build over time, and short contracts tend to stop just as the work starts paying off. A full year lets us plan properly, and the Complete Package adds a reward every quarter.

Can I pay monthly?

Yes. Every 12-month package can be paid upfront, which is cheaper, or in 12 monthly instalments.

What is the 90-day promise?

With the Complete Package, if your Google Map ranking hasn't improved within 90 days, we keep working for free until it does. We just need you to send job photos and reply to our messages.

Do prices include VAT?

All prices exclude VAT where applicable.

What are founding-client prices?

These prices are reserved for our first five clients. Book a free call to get your audit and check your town is still available.

See what you're missing. It's free.

Book a 15-minute call. We'll send your Local Visibility Audit and check your town is still available. Founding-client prices are reserved for our first five clients.

  1. 1Tell us your trade and the town you want work from
  2. 2We check your Map ranking against three local competitors
  3. 3A 15-minute call to walk you through it. No hard sell.

Get my free audit

We use your trade and town to check your ranking before the call.

Prefer to talk now? Call [YOUR PHONE].